Ulster County  »  12419  »  Lucas Ave  »  1815-1821 Lucas Ave

1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill, NY 12419 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill, NY 12419
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill
Zip code 12419
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 62.18-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill

Sale date 03/02/2015
Sale price $243,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,302

Lot & Building Information for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill

Building sqft 4,552
Total sqft 5,824
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill

• • Improvements for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill

How many sq. ft. does 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill, NY 12419 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill, NY 12419 has a total of 4,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill, NY 12419?

1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill, NY 12419 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $535,714.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2015 $243,000
12/02/2014 $210,000
03/31/2006 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2015 - D
03/05/2015 - R
Deed
12/02/2014 - D
12/16/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/31/2006 - D
04/03/2006 - R
Deed
07/12/1996 - D
07/12/1996 - R
Deed
10/31/1994 - D
10/31/1994 - R
Deed
09/20/1994 - D
09/21/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill

Access detailed property tax data for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill, NY 12419. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,302
Market value $535,714
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $476,190 $300,000 24.3394 $7,302 +37.36%
2024 $461,538 $300,000 17.72 $5,316 -11.49%
2023 $405,405 $300,000 20.02 $6,006 -21.83%
2022 $322,581 $300,000 25.61 $7,683 -3.50%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 26.54 $7,962 -3.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,081
Median age 47.6
Average household income $162,831
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 401
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $236,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill

Here are the neighbors for 1815-1821 Lucas Avenue, Cottekill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Susan St, Cottekill 1,981 07/01/2015 $174,000
1841 Lucas Ave, Cottekill 1,344
1799 Lucas Ave, Cottekill 2,904 01/20/2021 $284,800
1795 Lucas Ave, Cottekill 1,152 05/25/2016
5 Michael Dr, Cottekill 1,741 11/28/2018 $200,000
82 Sawdust Ave, Kingston 1,680 12/09/2020 $175,000
234 Cottekill Rd, Cottekill 1,737 07/24/2020 $255,000
242 Cottekill Rd, Cottekill 1,932
18 Michael Dr, Cottekill 1,776 05/11/2018 $245,000
78 Sawdust Ave, Kingston 2,496 04/01/1996 $25,000