Ulster County  »  12419  »  Susan St  »  4 Susan St

4 Susan Street, Cottekill, NY 12419 Property Information

4 Susan Street, Cottekill, NY 12419 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Susan Street, Cottekill, NY 12419
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Susan Street, Cottekill
Zip code 12419
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 62.18-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill

Current property tax $5,104

Lot & Building Information for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill

Building sqft 1,825
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill

• • Improvements for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Susan Street, Cottekill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill, NY 12419?

4 Susan Street, Cottekill, NY 12419 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,825 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Susan Street, Cottekill, NY 12419 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill, NY 12419 is $6,204.

When was 4 Susan Street, Cottekill, NY 12419 last sold?

4 Susan Street, Cottekill, NY 12419 was last sold in 09/07/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill, NY 12419. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,204
Current property tax $5,104
Market value $455,179
Assessed value $254,900

Assessment History for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,603 $254,900 24.3394 $6,204 +37.36%
2024 $392,154 $254,900 17.72 $4,517 -11.49%
2023 $344,459 $254,900 20.02 $5,103 -21.83%
2022 $274,086 $254,900 25.61 $6,528 -3.50%
2021 $254,900 $254,900 26.54 $6,765 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Susan Street, Cottekill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.49
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.23
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.69
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.01
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.01

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.49
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.69
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.01
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 4.81
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.31

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.49
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 4.81
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.31
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.31
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 6.64