Ulster County  »  12401  »  Route 32  »  2017 Route 32

2017 Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

2017 Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2017 Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2017 Route 32, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 62.20-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2017 Route 32, Kingston

Sale date 08/23/2017
Sale price $77,600
Arm's length
Property tax $1,968

Lot & Building Information for 2017 Route 32, Kingston

Building sqft 834
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2017 Route 32, Kingston

• • Improvements for 2017 Route 32, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2017 Route 32, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2017 Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401?

2017 Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1951 and has a total of 834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2017 Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,850, the tax amount paid for 2017 Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401 is $1,967.

When was 2017 Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2017 Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 08/23/2017 for $77,600.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2017 Route 32, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2017 Route 32, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2017 $77,600
02/09/2017 $11,501
04/21/1999 $43,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2017 Route 32, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2017 Route 32, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2017 - D
08/25/2017 - R
Deed
02/09/2017 - D
02/13/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/21/1999 - D
05/05/1999 - R
Deed
06/13/1996 - D
06/13/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/28/1996 - D
02/28/1996 - R
Deed
06/20/1995 - D
08/31/1995 - R
Deed
07/12/1994 - D
09/13/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2017 Route 32, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 2017 Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,968
Market value $144,375
Assessed value $80,850

Assessment History for 2017 Route 32, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2017 Route 32, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $128,333 $80,850 24.3394 $1,968 +37.36%
2024 $124,385 $80,850 17.72 $1,433 -11.49%
2023 $109,257 $80,850 20.02 $1,619 -21.83%
2022 $86,935 $80,850 25.61 $2,071 -3.50%
2021 $80,850 $80,850 26.54 $2,146 +1.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2017 Route 32, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2017 Route 32, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.55
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 1.97
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 4.07
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.65
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.65

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.55
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 1.97
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.65
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 5.71
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 5.93

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.55
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 5.64
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 6.36
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 6.45