7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale |
| Zip code | 12472 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 62.83-2-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/22/2016 |
| Sale price | $169,350 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,678 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale
7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 2011 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $192,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $4,678.
When was 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 07/22/2016 for $169,350.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2016 | $169,350 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,678 |
| Market value | $343,214 |
| Assessed value | $192,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305,079 | $192,200 | 24.3394 | $4,678 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $295,692 | $192,200 | 17.72 | $3,406 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $259,730 | $192,200 | 20.02 | $3,848 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $206,667 | $192,200 | 25.61 | $4,922 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $192,200 | $192,200 | 26.54 | $5,101 | +4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.76 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.77 | |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 4.17 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.64 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.76 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.77 | |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.64 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.83 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.93 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.77 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.83 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 6.23 |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 6.40 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 6.82 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale
Here are the neighbors for 7 Ann Lane, Rosendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 313 Main St, Rosendale | 1,692 | 10/09/2008 | |
| 393 Main St, Rosendale | 2,100 | 02/06/2024 | $365,000 |
| 395 Main St, Rosendale | 2,200 | 04/24/1998 | $76,000 |
| 401 Main St, Rosendale | 2,304 | 03/09/2016 | $1 |
| 11 Jolene Ave, Rosendale | 3,040 | 08/01/2014 | $222,270 |
| 7 Snyder Ave, Kingston | 1,240 | ||
| 321 Main St, Rosendale | 928 | 08/04/2004 | $20,000 |
| 387 Main St, Rosendale | 3,844 | 02/28/2017 | $255,000 |
| 315 Main St, Rosendale | 1,316 | 10/06/2015 | $156,500 |
| 9-11 Ann Ln, Rosendale | 1,710 | 02/15/2022 | $316,000 |
| 385 Main St, Rosendale | 1,900 | 10/26/2023 | $270,000 |
| 389 Main St, Rosendale | 2,608 | 04/18/2001 | $50,000 |
| 397 Main St, Rosendale | 2,000 | 03/21/2003 | $224,500 |
| 24 Lower James St, Rosendale | 1,501 | 09/30/1993 | $105,000 |
| 5 Snyder Ave, Rosendale | 1,536 | 07/12/2016 | $205,000 |
| 8 Ann Ln, Rosendale | 1,239 | 09/09/2016 | $147,000 |
| 12 Central Ave, Rosendale | 648 | 05/30/2002 | $92,000 |
| 14 Lower James St, Rosendale | 1,872 | 09/13/2019 | $255,000 |
| 15 Jolene Ave, Rosendale | 1,556 | 02/13/2024 | $1 |
| 319 Main St, Rosendale | 375 | 12/14/2017 | $69,000 |