Ulster County  »  12411  »  Route 32  »  2438 Route 32

2438 Route 32, Bloomington, NY 12411 Property Information

2438 Route 32, Bloomington, NY 12411 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2438 Route 32, Bloomington, NY 12411
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2438 Route 32, Bloomington
Zip code 12411
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 63.9-1-17.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington

Sale date 12/28/2016
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,026

Lot & Building Information for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington

Building sqft 2,948
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 33.1
Year built 1780
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington

• • Improvements for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2438 Route 32, Bloomington

How many sq. ft. does 2438 Route 32, Bloomington, NY 12411 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2438 Route 32, Bloomington, NY 12411 has a total of 2,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2438 Route 32, Bloomington, NY 12411?

2438 Route 32, Bloomington, NY 12411 was built in 1780 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $659,643.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2016 $225,000

Title Documents for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2016 - D
01/19/2017 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington

Access detailed property tax data for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington, NY 12411. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,671
Current property tax $10,026
Market value $659,643
Assessed value $369,400

Assessment History for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $586,349 $369,400 28.8864 $10,671 +39.48%
2024 $568,308 $369,400 20.71 $7,650 -10.96%
2023 $499,189 $369,400 23.26 $8,592 -15.51%
2022 $397,204 $369,400 27.53 $10,170 -8.02%
2021 $369,400 $369,400 29.93 $11,056 +1.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 325
Median age 56.1
Average household income $129,612
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 179
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 1.82
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $355,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $247,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington

Here are the neighbors for 2438 Route 32, Bloomington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Main St, Bloomington 9,537 08/31/2017 $1
2472 Route 32, Kingston 1,386 07/15/2003 $253,400
50 Church St, Bloomington 936 03/24/2021 $156,000
42 Church St, Bloomington 1,410 06/19/2014
72 Quarry Hill Rd, Bloomington 901 12/23/2010 $78,000
16 Linwood CT, Bloomington 2,136
20 Linwood CT, Bloomington 2,036 10/14/2020 $1
32 Linwood CT, Bloomington 1,025 10/09/2008 $181,000
76 Church St, Bloomington 1,890 04/16/2018