Ulster County  »  12486  »  Bloomingdale Rd  »  45 Bloomingdale Rd

45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, NY 12486 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, NY 12486
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson
Zip code 12486
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.8-6-6.140

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson

Sale date 09/11/1999
Sale price $24,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,055

Lot & Building Information for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson

Building sqft 2,128
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson

• • Improvements for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, NY 12486?

45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, NY 12486 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, NY 12486 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $266,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, NY 12486 is $7,683.

When was 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, NY 12486 last sold?

45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, NY 12486 was last sold in 10/17/2003.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/1999 $24,000

Title Documents for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2003 - D
10/20/2003 - R
Deed
09/11/1999 - D
09/11/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, NY 12486. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,684
Current property tax $7,055
Market value $475,000
Assessed value $266,000

Assessment History for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,222 $266,000 28.8864 $7,684 +39.48%
2024 $409,231 $266,000 20.71 $5,509 -10.96%
2023 $359,459 $266,000 23.26 $6,187 -15.51%
2022 $286,022 $266,000 27.53 $7,323 -8.02%
2021 $266,000 $266,000 29.93 $7,961 -13.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 1.39
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.63
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.33
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.33
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 4.85

Nearest middle schools

Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 1.39
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.63
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.33
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.14
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 6.07

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.63
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.14
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 6.07
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 6.72
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 6.89

Neighbors for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson

Here are the neighbors for 45 Bloomingdale Road, Tillson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 John F Kennedy Ln, High Falls
32 Bloomingdale Rd, Tillson 2,500
158 Grove St, Tillson 1,326
172 Grove St, Tillson 1,968 11/09/2020 $270,000
184 Grove St, Tillson 1,088 04/03/2022
11 Gravel Rd, High Falls 1,020 12/18/2001
42 Bloomingdale Rd, Tillson 1,462 07/22/2008
11 John F Kennedy Ln, High Falls 2,646 12/03/2015 $75,000
188 Grove St, Tillson 969 09/16/2019 $167,200
82 Parkcrest Dr, Rosendale 2,424 07/13/2016 $252,000
168 Grove St, Tillson 1,968 10/08/2021 $91,000
44 Bruceville Rd, High Falls 2,125
15 Gravel Rd, High Falls 630
180 Grove St, Tillson 1,387 04/16/2003 $165,000
101 Parkcrest Dr, Rosendale 1,638 01/18/2022 $330,000
39 Bloomingdale Rd, Tillson 2,320
37 Route 213, High Falls 1,804 09/27/2023
134 Grove St, Tillson 1,710 11/07/2000 $1
136 Bruceville Rd, High Falls 1,538 07/29/2019 $363,000
110 Parkcrest Dr, Rosendale 1,736 10/19/1995 $77,000