64 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
64 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64 Route 213, High Falls |
| Zip code | 12440 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 70.9-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Route 213, High Falls
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/07/2025 |
| Sale price | $549,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,422 |
Lot & Building Information for 64 Route 213, High Falls
| Building sqft | 2,098 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 1885 |
| Year last altered | 2024 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 64 Route 213, High Falls
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 64 Route 213, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64 Route 213, High Falls
64 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1885 and has a total of 2,098 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 64 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $304,920, the tax amount paid for 64 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 is $7,421.
When was 64 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 last sold and what was the last sale price?64 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 was last sold in 04/07/2025 for $549,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 64 Route 213, High Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Route 213, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 64 Route 213, High Falls
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 64 Route 213, High Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 64 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,422 |
| Market value | $544,500 |
| Assessed value | $304,920 |
Assessment History for 64 Route 213, High Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Route 213, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190,317 | $119,900 | 24.3394 | $2,918 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $184,462 | $119,900 | 17.72 | $2,125 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $162,027 | $119,900 | 20.02 | $2,400 | -65.57% |
| 2022 | $292,688 | $272,200 | 25.61 | $6,971 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $272,200 | $272,200 | 26.54 | $7,224 | +4.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Route 213, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Route 213, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.19 | |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 2.36 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 3.60 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.29 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.19 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 3.60 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.29 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.46 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.19 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 3.60 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.92 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.00 |
| New Paltz Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 668 | 7.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 64 Route 213, High Falls
Here are the neighbors for 64 Route 213, High Falls.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Perrines Br Rd, Tillson | 2,019 | 09/09/1999 | $2,300 |
| 14 Riverview Dr, New Paltz | 11/10/2022 | $40,000 | |
| 14 John F Kennedy Ln, High Falls | 1,562 | 03/04/2010 | $90,050 |
| 55 Route 213, High Falls | 1,831 | 10/24/2006 | |
| 68 Perrines Br Rd, Tillson | 868 | 12/10/2020 | $299,000 |
| 18 Riverview Dr, New Paltz | 550 | 09/09/2005 | $127,400 |
| 8 Riverview Dr, New Paltz | 1,288 | 01/25/2002 | |
| 7 Martins Ln, New Paltz | 679 | 06/29/2023 | $1 |
| 72 Route 213, High Falls | 2,010 | 08/18/2016 | $1 |
| 118-122 Bruceville Rd, High Falls | 1,332 | ||
| 20 John F Kennedy Ln, High Falls | 7,592 | 01/13/2009 | $350,000 |
| 1 Riverview Dr, New Paltz | 762 | 09/17/2002 | $90,000 |
| 128 Bruceville Rd, High Falls | 2,210 | ||
| 76 Route 213, High Falls | 1,656 | 11/13/2023 | |
| 80 Route 213, High Falls | 1,165 | 11/02/2012 | $145,000 |
| 21 Perrines Br Rd, Rosendale | 1,590 | 11/30/2017 | $1 |
| 60 Route 213, High Falls | 1,321 | 05/02/2005 | $155,000 |
| 47 Route 213, High Falls | 2,308 | 05/20/2021 | $795,000 |
| 42 Perrines Br Rd, Tillson | 1,204 | 01/28/2025 | |
| 12 John F Kennedy Ln, High Falls | 948 | 03/28/2002 |