Ulster County  »  12486  »  Route 32  »  713 Route 32

713 Route 32, Tillson, NY 12486 Property Information

713 Route 32, Tillson, NY 12486 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

713 Route 32, Tillson, NY 12486
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 713 Route 32, Tillson
Zip code 12486
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.16-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 713 Route 32, Tillson

Sale date 02/28/2006
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,222

Lot & Building Information for 713 Route 32, Tillson

Building sqft 2,760
Building class Bar (425)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 713 Route 32, Tillson

• • Improvements for 713 Route 32, Tillson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 713 Route 32, Tillson

How many sq. ft. does 713 Route 32, Tillson, NY 12486 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bar (425) located at 713 Route 32, Tillson, NY 12486 has a total of 2,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 713 Route 32, Tillson, NY 12486?

713 Route 32, Tillson, NY 12486 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $446,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 713 Route 32, Tillson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 713 Route 32, Tillson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2006 $140,000

Title Documents for 713 Route 32, Tillson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2006 - D
03/01/2006 - R
Deed
02/28/2006 - D
03/01/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 713 Route 32, Tillson

Access detailed property tax data for 713 Route 32, Tillson, NY 12486. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,222
Market value $446,429
Assessed value $250,000

Assessment History for 713 Route 32, Tillson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 713 Route 32, Tillson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,825 $250,000 28.8864 $7,222 +39.48%
2024 $384,615 $250,000 20.71 $5,178 -10.96%
2023 $337,838 $250,000 23.26 $5,815 -15.51%
2022 $268,817 $250,000 27.53 $6,883 -8.02%
2021 $250,000 $250,000 29.93 $7,483 -6.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,440
Median age 60.2
Average household income $102,184
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 545
Owner occupied units 84.4%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $280,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 713 Route 32, Tillson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 713 Route 32, Tillson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 713 Route 32, Tillson

Here are the neighbors for 713 Route 32, Tillson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
808 Route 32, Tillson 780 11/03/2021 $260,000
502 Tall Oaks Dr, Tillson 1,512 01/31/2025 $599,000
15 Tall Oaks Dr, Tillson 1,756 03/23/2007
723 Route 32, Tillson 1,248
29 River Rd, New Paltz 1,695 01/06/1994 $93,500
632 Route 32, Tillson 2,340 07/07/2023 $505,000
14 Tall Oaks Dr, Tillson 1,620 11/03/2023 $165,000
12 Youngs Ln, Tillson 2,632 01/06/2021 $410,000
102 River Rd, Tillson 1,920 11/08/2023 $125,000
31 River Rd, New Paltz 1,378 03/21/2019 $1
12 Tall Oaks Dr, Tillson 2,184 09/16/2003 $275,000