560 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
560 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 560 Route 213, Rosendale |
| Zip code | 12472 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 70.25-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Route 213, Rosendale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/29/1999 |
| Sale price | $70,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,738 |
Lot & Building Information for 560 Route 213, Rosendale
| Building sqft | 1,974 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Year built | 1923 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 560 Route 213, Rosendale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 560 Route 213, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 560 Route 213, Rosendale
560 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,974 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 560 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $198,800, the tax amount paid for 560 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $4,838.
When was 560 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?560 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 07/29/1999 for $70,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 560 Route 213, Rosendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Route 213, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/1999 | $70,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 560 Route 213, Rosendale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 560 Route 213, Rosendale
Access detailed property tax data for 560 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,839 |
| Current property tax | $3,738 |
| Market value | $355,000 |
| Assessed value | $198,800 |
Assessment History for 560 Route 213, Rosendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Route 213, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315,556 | $198,800 | 24.3394 | $4,839 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $305,846 | $198,800 | 17.72 | $3,523 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $268,649 | $198,800 | 20.02 | $3,980 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $213,763 | $198,800 | 25.61 | $5,091 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $198,800 | $198,800 | 26.54 | $5,276 | +4.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Route 213, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Route 213, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.16 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.72 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.26 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.09 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.09 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.16 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.72 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.09 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 5.42 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.16 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 5.42 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.60 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 6.74 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 560 Route 213, Rosendale
Here are the neighbors for 560 Route 213, Rosendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Campbell St, Rosendale | 1,012 | 06/28/2022 | $190,000 |
| 722 Springtown Rd, Tillson | 1,170 | 04/05/2022 | |
| 723 Springtown Rd, Tillson | 1,335 | 08/27/2019 | $290,000 |
| 689 Springtown Rd, Tillson | 1,096 | ||
| 16 Campbell St, Rosendale | 1,100 | 11/11/2022 | $125,000 |
| 12 Youngs Ln, Tillson | 2,632 | 01/06/2021 | $410,000 |
| 714 Springtown Rd, Tillson | 913 | 07/11/2024 | $1 |
| 14 Campbell St, Rosendale | 1,430 | 06/28/2006 | $234,000 |
| 686 Springtown Rd, Tillson | 1,222 | 06/30/2021 | $355,000 |
| 20 Campbell St, Rosendale | 1,650 | 04/25/2023 | $110,000 |
| 720 Springtown Rd, Tillson | |||
| 718 Springtown Rd, Tillson | 1,280 | 09/18/2020 | $180,000 |
| 711 Springtown Rd, Tillson | 1,575 | 06/06/1995 | |
| 556 Route 213, Rosendale | 2,012 | 03/15/2007 | $158,000 |
| 562 Route 213, Rosendale | 1,008 | 11/08/2019 | $52,500 |
| 696 Springtown Rd, Tillson | 1,248 | 10/12/2023 | |
| 8 Martins Ln, New Paltz | |||
| 558 Route 213, Rosendale | 1,200 | 09/13/2005 | |
| 707 Springtown Rd, Tillson | 2,036 | ||
| 687 Springtown Rd, Tillson | 1,647 |