7 Middle Road, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
7 Middle Road, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Middle Road, High Falls |
| Zip code | 12440 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 70.47-2-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Middle Road, High Falls
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/16/1999 |
| Sale price | $59,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,556 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Middle Road, High Falls
| Building sqft | 1,119 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Middle Road, High Falls
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Middle Road, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Middle Road, High Falls
7 Middle Road, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,119 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Middle Road, High Falls, NY 12440 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,750, the tax amount paid for 7 Middle Road, High Falls, NY 12440 is $2,938.
When was 7 Middle Road, High Falls, NY 12440 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Middle Road, High Falls, NY 12440 was last sold in 04/16/1999 for $59,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Middle Road, High Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Middle Road, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Middle Road, High Falls
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Middle Road, High Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Middle Road, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,939 |
| Current property tax | $2,556 |
| Market value | $215,625 |
| Assessed value | $120,750 |
Assessment History for 7 Middle Road, High Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Middle Road, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191,667 | $120,750 | 24.3394 | $2,939 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $185,769 | $120,750 | 17.72 | $2,140 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $163,176 | $120,750 | 20.02 | $2,417 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $129,839 | $120,750 | 25.61 | $3,092 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $120,750 | $120,750 | 26.54 | $3,205 | +1.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Middle Road, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Middle Road, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.11 | |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 2.87 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.91 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.17 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.68 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.11 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.91 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.17 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.68 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.11 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.17 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.68 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.42 | |
| New Paltz Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 668 | 7.20 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Middle Road, High Falls
Here are the neighbors for 7 Middle Road, High Falls.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Middle Rd, High Falls | 864 | 01/19/2006 | $1 |
| 12 Middle Rd, High Falls | 999 | 11/28/2006 | $177,000 |
| 118 Hardenburgh Ave, Tillson | 05/29/1998 | $18,000 | |
| 10 Middle Rd, High Falls | 2,273 | 11/04/2016 | $105,005 |
| 23 Center Rd, High Falls | 924 | 08/22/2024 | $255,000 |
| 8 Middle Rd, High Falls | 972 | 01/25/2019 | $25,000 |
| 6 Middle Rd, High Falls | 957 | 10/10/2006 | $156,000 |
| 19 Center Rd, High Falls | 986 | ||
| 14 East Rd, High Falls | 1,175 | 12/28/2015 | $100 |
| 150 Hardenburgh Ave, Tillson | 1,656 | 08/07/1996 | $83,000 |
| 134 Hardenburgh Ave, Tillson | 1,800 | 07/10/2019 | $521,973 |
| 19 Quaker St, Tillson | 2,110 | 04/30/1993 | $93,500 |
| 114 Hardenburgh Ave, Tillson | 720 | 05/05/2006 | |
| 142 Hardenburgh Ave, Tillson | 2,538 | ||
| 138 Hardenburgh Ave, Tillson | 1,890 | 08/01/1996 | $116,500 |
| 130 Hardenburgh Ave, Tillson | 1,630 | ||
| 17 Center Rd, High Falls | 986 | 01/13/1999 | $57,000 |
| 21 Center Rd, High Falls | 986 | 07/11/2016 | $115,000 |
| 156 Hardenburgh Ave, Tillson | 1,748 | 04/05/2024 | $1 |
| 122 Hardenburgh Ave, Tillson | 1,524 | 12/29/2015 | $90,000 |