Ulster County  »  12486  »  Tillson Rd  »  2 Tillson Rd

2 Tillson Road, Tillson, NY 12486 Property Information

2 Tillson Road, Tillson, NY 12486 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Tillson Road, Tillson, NY 12486
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Tillson Road, Tillson
Zip code 12486
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.43-5-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson

Sale date 09/06/2023
Sale price $768,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,220

Lot & Building Information for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson

Building sqft 10,543
Total sqft 11,495
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 1.87
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%

Other Property Data for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson

• • Improvements for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Tillson Road, Tillson

How many sq. ft. does 2 Tillson Road, Tillson, NY 12486 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 2 Tillson Road, Tillson, NY 12486 has a total of 10,543 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Tillson Road, Tillson, NY 12486?

2 Tillson Road, Tillson, NY 12486 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,250,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2023 $768,000
04/22/1993 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Deed
03/11/2002 - D
03/12/2002 - R
Deed
04/22/1993 - D
04/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson, NY 12486. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,220
Market value $1,250,000
Assessed value $700,000

Assessment History for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,111,111 $700,000 28.8864 $20,220 +39.48%
2024 $1,076,923 $700,000 20.71 $14,497 -10.96%
2023 $945,946 $700,000 23.26 $16,282 -15.51%
2022 $752,688 $700,000 27.53 $19,271 -8.02%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 29.93 $20,951 -6.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,440
Median age 60.2
Average household income $102,184
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 545
Owner occupied units 84.4%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $280,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson

Here are the neighbors for 2 Tillson Road, Tillson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 South St, Tillson 1,202 03/22/2007 $160,000
2 Meadow CT, High Falls 1,508 09/17/2020
4 Meadow CT, High Falls 1,740 05/04/2016 $1
12 Deyo St, Tillson 1,680 08/13/1998 $25,000
18 Deyo St, Tillson 1,608 09/19/2019 $260,950
8 Park Cir, High Falls 924 12/13/2022
22 Deyo St, Tillson 1,375 12/21/2020
11 South St, Tillson 2,540 03/01/1996 $89,000
5 Park Cir, High Falls 896 11/19/2020 $237,000
3 South St, Tillson 2,284 03/11/2022
9 Park Cir, High Falls 924
26 Center Rd, High Falls 928 09/13/2022