Ulster County  »  12477  »  Sawyerkill Ter  »  7 Sawyerkill Ter

7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.54-4-12.600

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties

Sale date 06/28/2000
Sale price $128,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,274

Lot & Building Information for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 97 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 97
Depth 150
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, NY 12477?

7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $430,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $9,717.

When was 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 06/28/2000 for $128,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2000 $128,000

Title Documents for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2000 - D
06/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,717
Current property tax $9,274
Market value $430,000
Assessed value $430,000

Assessment History for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,000 $417,000 22.5987 $9,424 +0.79%
2024 $365,500 $365,500 25.58 $9,349 +4.26%
2023 $304,500 $304,500 29.45 $8,968 +2.27%
2022 $259,500 $259,500 33.79 $8,769 +7.02%
2021 $245,789 $233,500 35.09 $8,194 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Sawyerkill Terrace, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.38
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.38
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 0.40
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.58
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 3.87

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 0.34
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.38
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 4.44
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.03
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.14

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 0.34
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 4.44
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.03
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.14