6 Reed Place, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
6 Reed Place, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Reed Place, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 18.61-7-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties
| Sale date | 09/01/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,094 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 1,012 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Reed Place, Saugerties
6 Reed Place, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,012 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Reed Place, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $5,096.
When was 6 Reed Place, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Reed Place, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 09/01/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2005 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,096 |
| Current property tax | $3,094 |
| Market value | $225,500 |
| Assessed value | $225,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218,500 | $218,500 | 22.5987 | $4,938 | +0.80% |
| 2024 | $191,500 | $191,500 | 25.58 | $4,899 | +4.29% |
| 2023 | $159,500 | $159,500 | 29.45 | $4,697 | +4.13% |
| 2022 | $133,500 | $133,500 | 33.79 | $4,511 | +7.13% |
| 2021 | $126,316 | $120,000 | 35.09 | $4,211 | -3.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Reed Place, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 0.60 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 0.68 |
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 2.07 |
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 3.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 0.83 |
| Germantown Junior/Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 209 | 5.36 |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 5.48 | |