19 Barclay Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 18.78-2-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties
| Sale date | 06/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 9,159 |
| Building class | Benevolent and Moral Associations (632) |
| Acreage | 1.7 |
| Lot dimensions | 450 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 450 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year last altered | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties
This Benevolent and Moral Associations (632) located at 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 9,159 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $423,500, the tax amount paid for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $9,570.
When was 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Barclay Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 06/09/2021 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2021 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,571 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $423,500 |
| Assessed value | $423,500 |
Assessment History for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423,500 | $423,500 | 22.5987 | $9,571 | -11.65% |
| 2024 | $423,500 | $423,500 | 25.58 | $10,833 | -13.14% |
| 2023 | $423,500 | $423,500 | 29.45 | $12,472 | -4.13% |
| 2022 | $385,000 | $385,000 | 33.79 | $13,009 | +6.99% |
| 2021 | $364,737 | $346,500 | 35.09 | $12,159 | -3.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,066 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $111,868 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,524 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $348,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $301,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 19 Barclay Street, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Meadow CT, Saugerties | 1,565 | 03/15/2013 | $1 |
| 6 Ferry St, Saugerties | 02/06/2016 | $1 | |
| 5 Ferry St, Saugerties | 2,317 | 03/23/2021 | $369,000 |
| 15 Simmons St, Saugerties | 1,456 | 11/03/2017 | $1 |
| 21 Barclay St, Saugerties | 5,315 | 08/17/2012 | $370,000 |
| 8 Ferry St, Saugerties | 2,376 | 11/20/2023 | $1,055,000 |
| 7 Simmons St, Saugerties | 1,470 | 03/18/2022 | $415,000 |