Ulster County  »  12477  »  Partition St  »  92 Partition St

92 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Partition Street, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.263-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties

Sale date 03/28/2008
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,152

Lot & Building Information for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties

Building sqft 4,827
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 27 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 27
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Partition Street, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 92 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 92 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 4,827 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477?

92 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $316,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2008 $400,000
10/19/1994 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2008 - D
03/28/2008 - R
Deed
10/19/1994 - D
10/19/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,152
Market value $316,500
Assessed value $316,500

Assessment History for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,500 $306,500 22.5987 $6,927 -11.65%
2024 $306,500 $306,500 25.58 $7,840 -0.10%
2023 $266,500 $266,500 29.45 $7,848 -4.02%
2022 $242,000 $242,000 33.79 $8,177 +6.90%
2021 $229,474 $218,000 35.09 $7,650 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 92 Partition Street, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216 Main St, Saugerties 7,272 01/17/2025 $1,550,000
28 Russell St, Saugerties 1,444 06/25/2004 $87,500
199 Partition St, Saugerties 4,932
213 Partition St, Saugerties 10,304 12/20/2024 $1,750,000
28 Clermont St, Saugerties 1,224 01/20/2021 $150,000
42 Russell St, Saugerties 1,408 04/12/2019 $150,000
105 Partition St, Saugerties 3,770 11/23/2021 $709,500
195 Partition St, Saugerties 1,316 06/23/2000 $1