Ulster County  »  12477  »  Partition St  »  114 Partition St

114 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Partition Street, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.263-11-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties

Sale date 12/21/2005
Sale price $598,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,571

Lot & Building Information for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties

Building sqft 9,174
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 156
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Partition Street, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 114 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 114 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 9,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 114 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477?

114 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $335,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2005 $598,000
02/26/1996 $160,000
03/05/1993 $141,745
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2005 - D
12/21/2005 - R
Deed
02/26/1996 - D
02/27/1996 - R
Deed
03/05/1993 - D
03/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,571
Market value $335,000
Assessed value $335,000

Assessment History for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,000 $325,000 22.5987 $7,345 -5.40%
2024 $303,500 $303,500 25.58 $7,764 -25.43%
2023 $353,500 $353,500 29.45 $10,411 -4.02%
2022 $321,000 $321,000 33.79 $10,847 +6.96%
2021 $304,211 $289,000 35.09 $10,141 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 114 Partition Street, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Clermont St, Saugerties 1,392 09/28/2001 $108,000
25 Clermont St, Saugerties 1,523 01/15/2008 $1
15 Clermont St, Saugerties 2,478 01/22/2003 $72,000
14 Montross St, Saugerties 2,688 12/20/1999
133 Partition St, Saugerties 2,744 02/21/2012 $1
135 Partition St, Saugerties 3,256 11/30/2016 $285,000
172 Partition St, Saugerties 4,495 04/27/2017 $295,000
13 Russell St, Saugerties 7,000 09/17/2015 $1
174 Partition St, Saugerties 7,452 04/27/2017 $295,000