104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 18.263-11-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties
| Sale date | 06/07/2016 |
| Sale price | $772,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,085 |
Lot & Building Information for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,250 |
| Total sqft | 9,866 |
| Building class | Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 34 ft X 151 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 34 |
| Depth | 151 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties
This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 2,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $343.
What is the year built & the current market value of 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477?104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $756,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,085 |
| Market value | $756,000 |
| Assessed value | $756,000 |
Assessment History for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733,500 | $733,500 | 22.5987 | $16,576 | -5.47% |
| 2024 | $685,500 | $685,500 | 25.58 | $17,535 | -0.10% |
| 2023 | $596,000 | $596,000 | 29.45 | $17,552 | -4.07% |
| 2022 | $541,500 | $541,500 | 33.79 | $18,297 | +6.96% |
| 2021 | $513,158 | $487,500 | 35.09 | $17,106 | -3.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,066 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $111,868 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,524 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $348,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $301,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 104-106 Partition Street, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 249 Partition St, Saugerties | 1,421 | 10/27/2005 | $134,000 |
| 102 Partition St, Saugerties | 3,072 | 01/25/2021 | $131,000 |
| 48 Post St, Saugerties | 1,088 | 08/12/2024 | $380,000 |
| 46 Post St, Saugerties | 08/20/2024 | $63,000 | |
| 8 Jane St, Saugerties | 960 | 12/10/2010 | $73,400 |
| 40 Clermont St, Saugerties | 1,392 | 12/01/2023 | $280,000 |