Ulster County  »  12477  »  W Bridge St  »  27 W Bridge St

27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.263-11-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Sale date 08/25/2023
Sale price $331,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,904

Lot & Building Information for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 100
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477?

27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,500, the tax amount paid for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $6,903.

When was 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 08/25/2023 for $331,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2023 $331,000

Title Documents for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,904
Market value $305,500
Assessed value $305,500

Assessment History for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,000 $296,000 22.5987 $6,689 +0.77%
2024 $259,500 $259,500 25.58 $6,638 +4.35%
2023 $216,000 $216,000 29.45 $6,361 +3.15%
2022 $182,500 $182,500 33.79 $6,167 +7.16%
2021 $172,632 $164,000 35.09 $5,755 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 West Bridge Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 0.30
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.38
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.38
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.09
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 3.75

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.38
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 0.65
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 5.11
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.58
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.18

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 0.65
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 5.11
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.58
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.18