Ulster County  »  12477  »  Valk Rd  »  58 Valk Rd

58 Valk Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

58 Valk Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Valk Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Valk Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 2.3-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties

Sale date 03/25/2022
Sale price $258,000
Arm's length
Property tax $537

Lot & Building Information for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 0.23
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Valk Road, Saugerties

What is the market value of 58 Valk Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

The current market value is $30,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2022 $258,000

Title Documents for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $537
Market value $30,500
Assessed value $30,500

Assessment History for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,000 $29,000 17.5987 $510 -15.35%
2024 $29,000 $29,000 20.79 $603 -3.06%
2023 $26,000 $26,000 23.92 $622 -92.99%
2022 $315,500 $315,500 28.14 $8,878 +7.13%
2021 $298,947 $284,000 29.18 $8,287 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Valk Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 3.49
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 6.35
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 6.38
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.41
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.41

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 5.86
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 6.38
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.41
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 6.43
Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School 4 Public 7-12 153 7.03

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 5.86
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 6.43
Catskill Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 400 8.37