Ulster County  »  12477  »  Ralph Vedder Rd  »  100 Ralph Vedder Rd

100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 8.1-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties

Sale date 07/12/2012
Sale price $198,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,013

Lot & Building Information for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,199
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.532
Year built 1743
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,199 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1743 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2012 $198,500
08/02/2007 $1
09/06/1994 $133,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Deed
08/02/2007 - D
08/02/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/06/1994 - D
09/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,013
Market value $398,500
Assessed value $398,500

Assessment History for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,500 $386,500 17.5987 $6,802 -3.49%
2024 $339,000 $339,000 20.79 $7,048 +1.78%
2023 $289,500 $289,500 23.92 $6,925 -0.37%
2022 $247,000 $247,000 28.14 $6,951 +7.05%
2021 $234,211 $222,500 29.18 $6,493 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 100 Ralph Vedder Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
411 Manorville Rd, Saugerties 1,733 09/12/1996 $36,500
650 Manorville Rd, Saugerties 1,122 10/19/2021 $344,000
270 Ralph Vedder Rd, Saugerties 2,376 11/26/2002 $44,000
484 W Saugerties Rd, Saugerties 1,528
151 Ridge View Dr, Saugerties 3,600 03/11/2021
570 Manorville Rd, Saugerties 2,162 09/08/2016 $290,000
23 Creekside Rd, Saugerties 1,564 07/16/2019 $360,000
267 Ralph Vedder Rd, Saugerties 1,186
556 Manorville Rd, Saugerties 1,736 08/12/2004 $252,500