638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 8.1-2-37.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/27/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,748 |
Lot & Building Information for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 784 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties
638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1965 and has a total of 784 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $295,000, the tax amount paid for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $5,191.
When was 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 05/27/2004 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,192 |
| Current property tax | $4,748 |
| Market value | $295,000 |
| Assessed value | $295,000 |
Assessment History for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286,000 | $286,000 | 17.5987 | $5,033 | -3.35% |
| 2024 | $250,500 | $250,500 | 20.79 | $5,208 | +1.74% |
| 2023 | $214,000 | $214,000 | 23.92 | $5,119 | -0.32% |
| 2022 | $182,500 | $182,500 | 28.14 | $5,136 | +7.31% |
| 2021 | $172,632 | $164,000 | 29.18 | $4,786 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 3.36 |
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.41 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 6.72 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 6.79 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 6.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.41 |
| Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 153 | 6.22 |
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 6.26 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 6.79 |
| Germantown Junior/Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 209 | 7.36 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 153 | 6.22 |
| Saugerties Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 756 | 6.26 |
| Germantown Junior/Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 209 | 7.36 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 8.15 |
| Catskill Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 400 | 9.37 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 638 Manorville Road, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3853 Route 32, Saugerties | 3,696 | ||
| 604 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 804 | 01/21/2020 | $170,000 |
| 1109 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties | 1,464 | 04/17/2012 | $17,747 |
| 6 Trinces Rd, Saugerties | 1,942 | 06/24/2016 | $320,000 |
| 635 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 12/08/2021 | $50,000 | |
| 3813 Route 32, Saugerties | 1,656 | 02/22/2010 | |
| 3847 Route 32, Saugerties | 1,458 | 02/22/2010 | |
| 26 Victors Ln, Saugerties | 1,496 | 04/27/2016 | $334,000 |
| 39 Victors Ln, Saugerties | 576 | ||
| 550 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 1,518 | ||
| 622 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 1,524 | 05/04/2022 | |
| 3843 Route 32, Saugerties | 2,178 | 05/02/2019 | |
| 3837 Route 32, Saugerties | 2,244 | 09/20/2001 | $193,000 |
| 91 Ralph Vedder Rd, Saugerties | 1,360 | 06/25/2024 | $1 |
| 11 Wild Wind CT, Saugerties | 2,378 | ||
| 3867 Route 32, Saugerties | 1,275 | 10/26/2021 | $189,000 |
| 41 Victors Ln, Saugerties | 806 | 12/03/2010 | $188,400 |
| 598 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 1,668 | 10/11/2017 | |
| 590 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 754 | 07/20/2023 | $245,000 |
| 3909 Route 32, Saugerties | 2,376 |