Ulster County  »  12477  »  Vanvlierden Rd  »  243 Vanvlierden Rd

243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 8.3-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties

Sale date 06/16/1999
Sale price $163,667
Arm's length
Property tax $12,082

Lot & Building Information for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,562
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 2,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $686,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/1999 $163,667

Title Documents for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/1999 - D
06/16/1999 - R
Deed
02/09/1995 - D
04/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,082
Market value $686,500
Assessed value $686,500

Assessment History for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $666,000 $666,000 17.5987 $11,721 -3.46%
2024 $584,000 $584,000 20.79 $12,141 +2.65%
2023 $494,500 $494,500 23.92 $11,828 -0.39%
2022 $422,000 $422,000 28.14 $11,875 +7.09%
2021 $400,000 $380,000 29.18 $11,088 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 243 Vanvlierden Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
223 Vanvlierden Rd, Saugerties 1,104 09/22/2022
1041 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 976 05/15/1995
1045 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 12/22/2023 $191,000
4 Deerhaven Ln, Saugerties 1,404 02/04/2005 $28,000
177 Vanvlierden Rd, Saugerties 1,792
281 Vanvlierden Rd, Saugerties 1,670 08/08/2005 $1
34 Deerhaven Ln, Saugerties 2,318 11/06/2009 $417,500
1110 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 1,534 07/23/2015 $160,000