Ulster County  »  12477  »  Brink Rd  »  111 Brink Rd

111 Brink Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

111 Brink Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Brink Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Brink Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 8.3-5-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties

Sale date 05/03/2013
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,950

Lot & Building Information for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,086
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.51
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Brink Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 111 Brink Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 111 Brink Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 2,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Brink Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

111 Brink Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $849,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2013 $430,000
02/14/2001 $235,000
03/20/1995 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2013 - D
05/15/2013 - R
Deed
02/14/2001 - D
02/14/2001 - R
Deed
03/20/1995 - D
03/21/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,950
Market value $849,500
Assessed value $849,500

Assessment History for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $824,500 $824,500 17.5987 $14,510 -3.47%
2024 $723,000 $723,000 20.79 $15,031 +5.17%
2023 $597,500 $597,500 23.92 $14,292 +0.47%
2022 $505,500 $505,500 28.14 $14,225 +7.14%
2021 $478,947 $455,000 29.18 $13,277 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 111 Brink Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
253 Harry Wells Rd, Saugerties 1,440 10/11/2018 $175,000
6 Brink Rd, Saugerties 2,080 11/20/2013 $247,500
201 Harry Wells Rd, Saugerties 1,176
135 Harry Wells Rd, Saugerties 1,791 11/01/2022 $650,000
119 Brink Rd, Saugerties 1,836 09/02/2014 $1
79 Brink Rd, Saugerties 1,604 06/01/2005 $1
60 Brink Rd, Saugerties 3,092
50 Brink Rd, Saugerties 1,814 04/12/2016 $220,000
161 Harry Wells Rd, Saugerties 1,440
250 Vanvlierden Rd, Saugerties 1,215
233 Harry Wells Rd, Saugerties 1,478 07/14/2008 $1