Ulster County  »  12477  »  Mullens Ln  »  44 Mullens Ln

44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 8.3-8-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties

Sale date 08/17/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,206

Lot & Building Information for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,576
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.3
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477?

44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,034,500, the tax amount paid for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $18,205.

When was 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold?

44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 07/19/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2006 $1
04/05/2005 $37,000
05/14/2004 $8,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
08/17/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Deed
04/05/2005 - D
04/05/2005 - R
Deed
05/14/2004 - D
03/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,206
Market value $1,034,500
Assessed value $1,034,500

Assessment History for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,003,500 $1,003,500 17.5987 $17,660 -3.47%
2024 $880,000 $880,000 20.79 $18,295 +5.21%
2023 $727,000 $727,000 23.92 $17,390 +0.48%
2022 $615,000 $615,000 28.14 $17,306 +7.05%
2021 $583,158 $554,000 29.18 $16,166 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Mullens Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 1.67
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 5.55
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.64
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.64
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 5.81

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 5.18
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.64
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 5.81
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 6.05
Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School 4 Public 7-12 153 7.21

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 5.18
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 6.05
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 7.71