339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 8.3-9-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/22/1995 |
| Sale price | $15,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,480 |
Lot & Building Information for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 1,924 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 6.928
|
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties
339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,924 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $595,500, the tax amount paid for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $10,480.
When was 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 10/22/1995 for $15,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/1995 | $15,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,480 |
| Market value | $595,500 |
| Assessed value | $595,500 |
Assessment History for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577,500 | $577,500 | 17.5987 | $10,163 | -3.48% |
| 2024 | $506,500 | $506,500 | 20.79 | $10,530 | +3.46% |
| 2023 | $425,500 | $425,500 | 23.92 | $10,178 | +0.47% |
| 2022 | $360,000 | $360,000 | 28.14 | $10,130 | +7.15% |
| 2021 | $341,053 | $324,000 | 29.18 | $9,454 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 2.31 |
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.33 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 6.10 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 6.18 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 6.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.33 |
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 5.69 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 6.18 |
| Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 153 | 6.58 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 6.65 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 756 | 5.69 |
| Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 153 | 6.58 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 6.65 |
| Germantown Junior/Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 209 | 7.76 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 9.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 339 Manorville Road, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 273 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 1,248 | 06/25/2024 | |
| 15 Church Rd, Saugerties | 1,490 | ||
| 53 Stay Rd, Saugerties | 1,800 | 08/26/2022 | $825,000 |
| 460 Route 32, Saugerties | 1,080 | 01/28/1998 | $1 |
| 454 Route 32, Saugerties | 1,872 | 01/17/2018 | $13,670 |
| 47 Stay Rd, Saugerties | 08/01/2014 | $75,000 | |
| 345 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 1,570 | ||
| 31 Stay Rd, Saugerties | 1,086 | 07/11/1996 | $25,000 |
| 16 White Rd, Saugerties | 888 | 10/02/2002 | $1 |
| 50 Stay Rd, Saugerties | 1,580 | 02/29/2016 | $148,900 |
| 367 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 667 | 05/11/2006 | $145,000 |
| 38 Stay Rd, Saugerties | 2,494 | 06/20/2023 | $259,500 |
| 470 Route 32, Saugerties | 2,000 | 05/16/2000 | $1 |
| 30 Stay Rd, Saugerties | 1,056 | 07/23/2001 | $69,000 |
| 397 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 1,510 | 06/26/1998 | $15,500 |
| 48 Stay Rd, Saugerties | 1,158 | 11/12/2007 | $1 |
| 259 Manorville Rd, Saugerties | 1,680 | 02/11/2019 | $500,000 |
| 16 Stay Rd, Saugerties | 1,284 | ||
| 462 Route 32, Saugerties | 1,212 | 05/08/2001 | $1 |
| 22 White Rd, Saugerties | 2,538 | 03/01/2002 | $75,000 |