Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 32  »  330 Route 32

330 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

330 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Route 32, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 8.4-5-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Route 32, Saugerties

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $17,000
Arm's length
Property tax $906

Lot & Building Information for 330 Route 32, Saugerties

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 1.597
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 330 Route 32, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 330 Route 32, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Route 32, Saugerties

What is the market value of 330 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477?

The current market value is $51,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Route 32, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Route 32, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $17,000

Title Documents for 330 Route 32, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Route 32, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $906
Market value $51,500
Assessed value $51,500

Assessment History for 330 Route 32, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Route 32, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $49,500 $49,500 17.5987 $871 -15.35%
2024 $49,500 $49,500 20.79 $1,029 -4.39%
2023 $45,000 $45,000 23.92 $1,076 -0.65%
2022 $38,500 $38,500 28.14 $1,083 +7.62%
2021 $36,316 $34,500 29.18 $1,007 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Route 32, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Route 32, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 1.78
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 3.43
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.49
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.49
Germantown Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 276 4.89

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 2.95
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.49
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 4.89
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.06
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 8.39

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 2.95
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 4.89
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.06