Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 32  »  3449 Route 32

3449 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

3449 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3449 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3449 Route 32, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 8.4-12-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties

Sale date 07/17/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,100

Lot & Building Information for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,740
Building class Store
Acreage 1.76
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3449 Route 32, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 3449 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3449 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3449 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477?

3449 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $233,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2008 $1

Title Documents for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,100
Market value $233,000
Assessed value $233,000

Assessment History for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,500 $225,500 17.5987 $3,969 -15.35%
2024 $225,500 $225,500 20.79 $4,688 -2.49%
2023 $201,000 $201,000 23.92 $4,808 -6.38%
2022 $182,500 $182,500 28.14 $5,136 +7.31%
2021 $172,632 $164,000 29.18 $4,786 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 3449 Route 32, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Blue MT Mnr, Saugerties 1,312 12/20/2016 $155,500
244 Rivka Rd, Saugerties 2,270 09/02/2021 $637,000
512 Rivka Rd, Saugerties 2,270 06/01/2021 $585,000
216 Rivka Rd, Saugerties 2,374 08/21/2024
141 Rivka Rd, Saugerties 1,421 04/21/2020
36 Blue MT Mnr, Saugerties 1,248 08/23/2012 $1
32 Blue MT Mnr, Saugerties 1,742 04/02/2018
159 Rivka Rd, Saugerties 2,674 06/20/2023
518 Rivka Rd, Saugerties 2,414 09/24/2021 $701,000
40 Blue MT Mnr, Saugerties 2,857 08/10/2021