Ulster County  »  12477  »  Dave Elliott Rd  »  250 Dave Elliott Rd

250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 9.1-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties

Sale date 11/21/2014
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,648

Lot & Building Information for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 4,151
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 4,151 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $775,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2014 $550,000
05/02/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Deed
05/02/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Deed
04/14/1995 - D
04/17/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,648
Market value $775,500
Assessed value $775,500

Assessment History for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $752,000 $752,000 17.5987 $13,234 -3.48%
2024 $659,500 $659,500 20.79 $13,711 +4.31%
2023 $549,500 $549,500 23.92 $13,144 -0.41%
2022 $469,000 $469,000 28.14 $13,198 +7.05%
2021 $444,737 $422,500 29.18 $12,329 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 250 Dave Elliott Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
198 Dave Elliott Rd, Saugerties 2,052 10/20/2005 $100,000
2111 Old Kings Hwy, Saugerties 1,521 11/17/2014 $99,500
201 Dave Elliott Rd, Saugerties 1,196 10/11/2007 $1
2127 Old Kings Hwy, Saugerties 11/21/1997 $10,000
123 Wilhelm Rd, Saugerties 1,824 08/28/2013 $188,500
153 Charles Smith Rd, Saugerties 1,444
174 W Camp Rd, West Camp 09/18/2015 $4,456
197 Dave Elliott Rd, Saugerties
2123 Old Kings Hwy, Saugerties 1,728 09/09/2004 $1