Ulster County  »  12477  »  Walnut Grove Farm Rd  »  22 Walnut Grove Farm Rd

22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 9.1-2-13.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties

Sale date 01/30/2019
Sale price $134,400
Arm's length
Property tax $12,662

Lot & Building Information for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,460
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.864
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Saugerties

Other Property Data for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 2,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $719,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2019 $134,400
08/30/2018 $548,528
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Deed
08/30/2018 - D
09/19/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,662
Market value $719,500
Assessed value $719,500

Assessment History for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $698,000 $698,000 17.5987 $12,284 -3.45%
2024 $612,000 $612,000 20.79 $12,723 +4.30%
2023 $510,000 $510,000 23.92 $12,199 +0.47%
2022 $431,500 $431,500 28.14 $12,142 +7.11%
2021 $408,947 $388,500 29.18 $11,336 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 22 Walnut Grove Farm Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2012 Old Kings Hwy, Saugerties 1,260
198 Dave Elliott Rd, Saugerties 2,052 10/20/2005 $100,000
48 Asbury Ests, Saugerties 2,688 11/08/1996 $130,000
83 Wilhelm Rd, Saugerties 1,770 07/29/2010 $1
201 Dave Elliott Rd, Saugerties 1,196 10/11/2007 $1
45 Asbury Ests, Saugerties 10/18/1996 $10,000
12 Walnut Grove Farm Rd, Saugerties 3,000 07/31/2001 $182,000
2022 Old Kings Hwy, Saugerties 2,642 06/07/2000 $175,000
197 Dave Elliott Rd, Saugerties