111 Patterson Road, West Camp, NY 12490 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Patterson Road, West Camp |
| Zip code | 12490 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 9.3-4-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp
| Sale date | 01/22/1997 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $55,480 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp
| Building sqft | 2,268 |
| Total sqft | 3,588 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 15.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 780 ft X 100 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 780 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp
- • Improvements for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Patterson Road, West Camp
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 111 Patterson Road, West Camp, NY 12490 has a total of 2,268 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Patterson Road, West Camp, NY 12490?111 Patterson Road, West Camp, NY 12490 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,152,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/1997 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp, NY 12490. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $55,480 |
| Market value | $3,152,500 |
| Assessed value | $3,152,500 |
Assessment History for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059,500 | $3,059,500 | 17.5987 | $53,843 | -3.49% |
| 2024 | $2,683,500 | $2,683,500 | 20.79 | $55,790 | +5.18% |
| 2023 | $2,217,500 | $2,217,500 | 23.92 | $53,043 | +3.03% |
| 2022 | $1,829,500 | $1,829,500 | 28.14 | $51,482 | +7.06% |
| 2021 | $1,734,737 | $1,648,000 | 29.18 | $48,089 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp
Here are the neighbors for 111 Patterson Road, West Camp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 John Shultz Rd, Saugerties | 1,650 | 06/23/2005 | $70,000 |
| 4177 Route 9W, West Camp | 2,100 | 06/25/2021 | |
| 37 Patterson Rd, West Camp | 1,728 | 01/11/2000 | $1 |
| 6 W Camp Rd, West Camp | 2,379 | ||
| 4221 Route 9W, Saugerties | 2,008 | 10/01/2004 | $1 |
| 4224 Route 9W, West Camp | 2,016 | 05/31/2019 | $60,000 |
| 4185 Route 9W, Saugerties | 1,260 | 06/27/1995 | $65,000 |
| 3 W Camp Rd, West Camp | 2,068 | 07/11/1997 | $91,000 |
| 4219 Route 9W, Saugerties | 3,000 | 06/25/2022 | $171,000 |
| 4179 Route 9W, West Camp | 1,680 | 01/17/2025 | $217,200 |
| 27 W Camp Rd, West Camp | 864 | ||
| 35 Patterson Rd, West Camp | 1,251 | 01/11/2000 | $1 |
| 4217 Route 9W, Saugerties | 1,664 | 01/26/2004 | $185,000 |
| 31 W Camp Rd, West Camp | 1,288 | 08/27/2024 | $510,000 |