307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 9.3-5-19.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties
| Sale date | 03/24/2005 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,725 |
Lot & Building Information for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 1,610 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 153 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 153 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties
307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,610 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,051,000, the tax amount paid for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $18,496.
When was 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 03/24/2005 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $18,496 |
| Current property tax | $17,725 |
| Market value | $1,051,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,051,000 |
Assessment History for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020,000 | $1,020,000 | 17.5987 | $17,951 | -3.47% |
| 2024 | $894,500 | $894,500 | 20.79 | $18,597 | +5.20% |
| 2023 | $739,000 | $739,000 | 23.92 | $17,677 | -12.51% |
| 2022 | $718,000 | $718,000 | 28.14 | $20,205 | +7.10% |
| 2021 | $680,526 | $646,500 | 29.18 | $18,865 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Patterson Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germantown Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 276 | 2.00 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 3.04 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 3.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germantown Junior/Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 209 | 2.00 |
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 2.70 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 6.91 | |
| Catskill Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 7.52 |
Nearest high schools