4129 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
4129 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 9.3-6-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties
| Sale date | 12/20/2021 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,095 |
Lot & Building Information for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,560 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 17 |
| Year built | 1880 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 2,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477?4129 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2021 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,095 |
| Market value | $460,000 |
| Assessed value | $460,000 |
Assessment History for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446,000 | $446,000 | 17.5987 | $7,849 | -3.44% |
| 2024 | $391,000 | $391,000 | 20.79 | $8,129 | +1.75% |
| 2023 | $334,000 | $334,000 | 23.92 | $7,989 | -0.38% |
| 2022 | $285,000 | $285,000 | 28.14 | $8,020 | +7.15% |
| 2021 | $270,000 | $256,500 | 29.18 | $7,485 | -3.98% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,066 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $111,868 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,524 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $348,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $301,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 4129 Route 9W, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4091 Route 9W, Saugerties | 1,064 | 09/21/2005 | $1 |
| 301 Lauren Tice Rd, Saugerties | 1,672 | 09/28/1998 | $95,000 |
| 420 Stoll Rd, Saugerties | 2,630 | 10/17/2013 | |
| 7 Emerick Rd, Saugerties | 1,200 | ||
| 219 Cole Bank Rd, Saugerties | 09/18/2019 | ||
| 431 Stoll Rd, Saugerties | 2,022 | 12/21/2017 | $522,000 |
| 400 Stoll Rd, Saugerties | 05/06/2022 | $373,500 | |