56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 16.4-2-11.16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties
| Sale date | 02/17/2017 |
| Sale price | $430,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,654 |
Lot & Building Information for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 1,025 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.8 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties
56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,025 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $889,500, the tax amount paid for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $15,654.
When was 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 02/17/2017 for $430,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2017 | $430,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,654 |
| Market value | $889,500 |
| Assessed value | $889,500 |
Assessment History for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863,000 | $863,000 | 17.5987 | $15,188 | -3.50% |
| 2024 | $757,000 | $757,000 | 20.79 | $15,738 | +5.19% |
| 2023 | $625,500 | $625,500 | 23.92 | $14,962 | +3.04% |
| 2022 | $516,000 | $516,000 | 28.14 | $14,520 | +7.13% |
| 2021 | $488,947 | $464,500 | 29.18 | $13,554 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Autumn Ridge Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 2.88 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.65 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 4.27 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 5.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 4.94 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 5.11 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 5.71 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 6.80 |
Nearest high schools