Ulster County  »  12477  »  W Saugerties Rd  »  376 W Saugerties Rd

376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.1-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties

Sale date 08/19/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,955

Lot & Building Information for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 5,537
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 5,537 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $452,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2021 $450,000
10/31/2003 $131,000
08/15/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Deed
10/31/2003 - D
10/31/2003 - R
Deed
08/15/2003 - D
08/15/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/26/2002 - D
06/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,955
Market value $452,000
Assessed value $452,000

Assessment History for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,500 $438,500 17.5987 $7,717 -9.36%
2024 $409,500 $409,500 20.79 $8,514 -2.62%
2023 $365,500 $365,500 23.92 $8,743 -6.42%
2022 $332,000 $332,000 28.14 $9,342 +7.08%
2021 $314,737 $299,000 29.18 $8,725 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 376 West Saugerties Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Catskill View Cir, Saugerties 1,891 10/07/1997 $17,000
57 Catskill View Cir, Saugerties 2,120 10/30/2020 $302,000
714 W Saug Woodstock Rd, Saugerties 1,834 03/07/2022 $700,000
372 W Saugerties Rd, Saugerties 1,318 04/17/2007 $1
388 W Saugerties Rd, Saugerties 1,358 12/18/2023 $425,500
724 W Saug Woodstock Rd, Saugerties 912
93 Charles Bach Rd, Saugerties 1,736