Ulster County  »  12477  »  Lodge Rd  »  36 Lodge Rd

36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.2-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties

Sale date 08/07/2019
Sale price $239,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,160

Lot & Building Information for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,716
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.5
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $520,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2019 $239,000

Title Documents for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Deed
11/08/2018 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,160
Market value $520,500
Assessed value $520,500

Assessment History for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,500 $504,500 17.5987 $8,879 -3.49%
2024 $442,500 $442,500 20.79 $9,200 +2.56%
2023 $375,000 $375,000 23.92 $8,970 -0.39%
2022 $320,000 $320,000 28.14 $9,005 +7.15%
2021 $303,158 $288,000 29.18 $8,404 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 36 Lodge Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 W Saugerties Rd, Saugerties 1,944 05/09/2008 $21,000
21 Olsen Rd, Saugerties 1,550 11/19/2008 $235,000
150 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 984 08/24/2000 $85,000
20 Lodge Rd, Saugerties 1,936
210 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 1,769 07/06/2018 $30,000
342 Band Camp Rd, Saugerties 1,537 10/06/1997 $89,000
185 W Saugerties Rd, Saugerties 1,800 10/10/2017 $190,000
526 Band Camp Rd, Saugerties 2,032 08/01/2018 $217,500
410 Band Camp Rd, Saugerties 972 01/18/2023 $385,000
157 Houtman Rd, Saugerties 2,041 04/14/2020 $300,500