Ulster County  »  12477  »  Blue MT Rd  »  92 Blue MT Rd

92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.2-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties

Sale date 06/07/1993
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,261

Lot & Building Information for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 28.51
Year built 1850
Year last altered 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $753,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/1993 $125,000

Title Documents for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/1993 - D
06/08/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,261
Market value $753,500
Assessed value $753,500

Assessment History for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $731,000 $731,000 17.5987 $12,865 -3.46%
2024 $641,000 $641,000 20.79 $13,326 +4.33%
2023 $534,000 $534,000 23.92 $12,773 -0.35%
2022 $455,500 $455,500 28.14 $12,818 +7.14%
2021 $431,579 $410,000 29.18 $11,964 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 92 Blue Mt Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
369 Hommelville Rd, Saugerties 820
13 Hommelville Rd, Saugerties 2,128 06/08/1999 $130,000
316 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 2,061 10/08/2008 $237,500
9 Collins Rd, Saugerties 962 10/17/2019 $100,000
47 Lodge Rd, Saugerties 1,464 02/16/2024
23 Hommelville Rd, Saugerties 1,578 07/19/2021
15 Collins Rd, Saugerties 1,780 03/21/2025 $500,000
105 Lodge Rd, Saugerties 2,512 10/20/2017 $525,000
296 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 1,000 04/20/2004 $1
97 Lodge Rd, Saugerties 1,621 07/26/2019 $330,000