Ulster County  »  12477  »  Northwoods Rd  »  30-32 Northwoods Rd

30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.2-3-4.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties

Sale date 12/20/2022
Sale price $1,247,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,584

Lot & Building Information for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,988
Total sqft 3,220
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,988 square feet and a current price per square foot of $627.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,056,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2022 $1,247,000
04/22/2015 $428,000
05/16/2014 $425,125
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Deed
04/22/2015 - D
04/23/2015 - R
Deed
05/16/2014 - D
05/19/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,584
Market value $1,056,000
Assessed value $1,056,000

Assessment History for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 17.5987 $18,039 -3.49%
2024 $899,000 $899,000 20.79 $18,690 +4.32%
2023 $749,000 $749,000 23.92 $17,916 +24.59%
2022 $511,000 $511,000 28.14 $14,380 +9.02%
2021 $475,789 $452,000 29.18 $13,189 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 30-32 Northwoods Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Hommelville Rd, Saugerties 08/31/1995 $1
101 Mower Mill Rd, Saugerties 06/12/2013 $1
13 Hommelville Rd, Saugerties 2,128 06/08/1999 $130,000
55 Mower Mill Rd, Saugerties 2,630 03/03/2004 $1
72 Northwoods Rd, Saugerties 2,576
63 Mower Mill Rd, Saugerties 2,085 06/13/2024
52 Northwoods Rd, Saugerties 1,539 05/10/2022
159 Hommelville Rd, Saugerties 1,380 05/09/2022
2873 Route 32, Saugerties 1,572 02/29/2008 $300,000