Ulster County  »  12477  »  Centerville Church Rd  »  25 Centerville Church Rd

25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.3-5-11.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties

Sale date 03/15/2021
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,763

Lot & Building Information for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 3,793
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 34.885
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 3,793 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,123,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2021 $655,000
05/15/2003 $45,000
04/29/1993 $284,472
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Deed
05/15/2003 - D
05/15/2003 - R
Deed
04/29/1993 - D
07/29/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,763
Market value $1,123,000
Assessed value $1,123,000

Assessment History for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,089,500 $1,089,500 17.5987 $19,174 -3.48%
2024 $955,500 $955,500 20.79 $19,865 +4.33%
2023 $796,000 $796,000 23.92 $19,040 +0.46%
2022 $673,500 $673,500 28.14 $18,952 +7.09%
2021 $638,421 $606,500 29.18 $17,698 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 25 Centerville Church Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
854 Route 212, Saugerties 3,195 09/03/2021 $401,000
284 Band Camp Rd, Saugerties 1,056 06/22/2012 $115,000
15 Delson Ln, Saugerties 3,094 07/28/2023
88 Fishcreek Rd, Saugerties 1,875
14 Country Ln, Saugerties 1,242 10/14/2004 $160,000
20 Country Ln, Saugerties 1,284
25 Lois Ln, Saugerties 1,714 05/23/2022
844 Route 212, Saugerties 05/26/2004 $320,000
68 Band Camp Rd, Saugerties 2,106 08/17/2012 $215,000
19 Brayden Ln, Saugerties 2,428 04/08/2008 $352,500