Ulster County  »  12477  »  Pond Ln  »  47 Pond Ln

47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.3-6-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties

Sale date 10/06/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,197

Lot & Building Information for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,128
Total sqft 1,992
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 12.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477?

47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,500, the tax amount paid for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $10,796.

When was 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold?

47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 07/14/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2006 $1
09/18/1998 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Deed
10/06/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
09/18/1998 - D
09/18/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,797
Current property tax $9,197
Market value $613,500
Assessed value $613,500

Assessment History for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $595,000 $595,000 17.5987 $10,471 +0.73%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 20.79 $10,395 +4.72%
2023 $415,000 $415,000 23.92 $9,927 +0.50%
2022 $351,000 $351,000 28.14 $9,877 +7.12%
2021 $332,632 $316,000 29.18 $9,221 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Pond Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 2.77
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 4.25
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.32
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.32
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.34

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 4.21
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.32
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.34
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.76
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.12

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 4.21
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.32
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.76
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.12