Ulster County  »  12477  »  Pine Ln  »  124 Pine Ln

124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.3-7-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties

Current property tax $8,487

Lot & Building Information for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,860
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.3
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties

How many square feet does 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,860 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477?

124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $554,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,758
Current property tax $8,487
Market value $554,500
Assessed value $554,500

Assessment History for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,000 $538,000 17.5987 $9,468 -3.41%
2024 $471,500 $471,500 20.79 $9,802 +2.58%
2023 $399,500 $399,500 23.92 $9,556 +0.47%
2022 $338,000 $338,000 28.14 $9,511 +7.05%
2021 $320,526 $304,500 29.18 $8,885 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
People per household (average) 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 124 Pine Lane, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 John Yaeger Rd, Saugerties 1,036 08/08/2019 $142,500
13 Charles Bach Rd, Saugerties 1,650 07/17/2011 $1
329 W Saugerties Rd, Saugerties 2,464 04/30/2019 $244,000
1208 Route 212, Saugerties 2,075 06/19/2015 $176,000
363 W Saugerties Rd, Saugerties 2,258 12/10/2020 $324,000
150 Pine Ln, Saugerties 1,764
1186 Route 212, Saugerties 2,521 09/11/2020 $465,000
1185 Route 212, Saugerties 3,030 01/30/2024 $450,000
1124 Route 212, Saugerties 1,203 01/15/2002 $65,000
110 Pine Ln, Saugerties 1,681 11/25/2020 $620,000