Ulster County  »  12477  »  Finger Hill Rd  »  50 Finger Hill Rd

50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.4-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties

Sale date 07/14/2022
Sale price $168,100
Arm's length
Property tax $2,473

Lot & Building Information for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 440
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.715
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $382.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $140,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2022 $168,100

Title Documents for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,473
Market value $140,500
Assessed value $140,500

Assessment History for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Finger Hill Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,000 $136,000 17.5987 $2,393 -3.26%
2024 $119,000 $119,000 20.79 $2,474 +1.90%
2023 $101,500 $101,500 23.92 $2,428 +1.50%
2022 $85,000 $85,000 28.14 $2,392 +7.15%
2021 $80,526 $76,500 29.18 $2,232 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%