Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 212  »  333 Route 212

333 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

333 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Route 212, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.16-2-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Route 212, Saugerties

Sale date 02/23/1996
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,244

Lot & Building Information for 333 Route 212, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,730
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 200
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 333 Route 212, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 333 Route 212, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Route 212, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 333 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 333 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 2,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477?

333 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,093,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Route 212, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Route 212, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/1996 $290,000

Title Documents for 333 Route 212, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/1996 - D
02/27/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Route 212, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,244
Market value $1,093,500
Assessed value $1,093,500

Assessment History for 333 Route 212, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Route 212, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,061,000 $1,061,000 17.5987 $18,672 -15.35%
2024 $1,061,000 $1,061,000 20.79 $22,058 -2.62%
2023 $947,000 $947,000 23.92 $22,652 -6.45%
2022 $860,500 $860,500 28.14 $24,214 +7.07%
2021 $815,789 $775,000 29.18 $22,615 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Route 212, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Route 212, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Route 212, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 333 Route 212, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Saugerties Mnr, Saugerties 870 10/02/2020 $250,000
23 Oakledge Pkwy, Saugerties 05/24/2007 $325,000
26 Saugerties Mnr, Saugerties 937 11/13/2007 $121,540
443 Route 212, Saugerties 2,392 06/15/2006 $250,000
468-474 Route 212, Saugerties 3,600 08/06/2021
465 Route 212, Saugerties 1,172 06/11/2015 $119,000
43 Saugerties Mnr, Saugerties 896 11/25/2024 $259,900
51 Saugerties Mnr, Saugerties 1,956 06/04/2004
19 Oakledge Pkwy, Saugerties 762 05/02/1996 $70,000
15 Oakledge Pkwy, Saugerties 2,336