Ulster County  »  12477  »  Marys Ave  »  66 Marys Ave

66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.48-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties

Sale date 04/09/2021
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,455

Lot & Building Information for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties

Building class Camps, Camping Facilities and Resorts (580)
Acreage 2.83
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties

What is the market value of 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties, NY 12477?

The current market value is $139,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2021 $120,000

Title Documents for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,455
Market value $139,500
Assessed value $139,500

Assessment History for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,000 $135,000 17.5987 $2,376 -15.35%
2024 $135,000 $135,000 20.79 $2,807 -50.18%
2023 $235,500 $235,500 23.92 $5,633 -0.41%
2022 $201,000 $201,000 28.14 $5,656 +7.09%
2021 $190,526 $181,000 29.18 $5,282 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 66 Marys Avenue, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
182 Esopus Creek Rd, Saugerties 1,608 04/11/2018
152 Esopus Creek Rd, Saugerties 1,040 08/06/2020 $150,000
23 Claires Rd, Saugerties 1,368 11/25/2003 $1
140 Esopus Creek Rd, Saugerties 1,262 12/06/2024
51 Marys Ave, Saugerties 06/01/1994 $72,000
185 Esopus Creek Rd, Saugerties 560 08/30/2024 $403,000
174 Esopus Creek Rd, Saugerties 942 11/29/2022 $183,564
24 Claires Rd, Saugerties
178 Esopus Creek Rd, Saugerties 1,172 08/01/2007 $1