Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 9W  »  3661 Route 9W

3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.1-3-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties

Sale date 10/10/2023
Sale price $895,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,801

Lot & Building Information for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,402
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.9
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477?

3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,402 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $841,000, the tax amount paid for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $14,800.

When was 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 10/10/2023 for $895,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2023 $895,000
01/14/2005 $475,000
09/29/1999 $12,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2023 - D
10/18/2023 - R
Deed
01/14/2005 - D
01/18/2005 - R
Deed
09/29/1999 - D
09/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,801
Market value $841,000
Assessed value $841,000

Assessment History for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $806,000 $806,000 17.5987 $14,185 -3.50%
2024 $707,000 $707,000 20.79 $14,699 +5.22%
2023 $584,000 $584,000 23.92 $13,969 +0.49%
2022 $494,000 $494,000 28.14 $13,901 +7.05%
2021 $468,421 $445,000 29.18 $12,985 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3661 Route 9W, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.61
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.61
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 0.65
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.79
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 3.95

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 0.48
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.61
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 4.19
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.00
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.36

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 0.48
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 4.19
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.00
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.36
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 6.69