Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 32  »  2954 Route 32

2954 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

2954 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2954 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2954 Route 32, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.1-4-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties

Sale date 12/13/2004
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,962

Lot & Building Information for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 2.5
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2954 Route 32, Saugerties

What is the market value of 2954 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477?

The current market value is $111,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2004 $160,000
10/23/1996 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2004 - D
12/20/2004 - R
Deed
12/13/2004 - D
12/17/2004 - R
Deed
10/23/1996 - D
10/24/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,962
Market value $111,500
Assessed value $111,500

Assessment History for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $107,500 $107,500 17.5987 $1,892 -15.35%
2024 $107,500 $107,500 20.79 $2,235 -4.17%
2023 $97,500 $97,500 23.92 $2,332 -1.34%
2022 $84,000 $84,000 28.14 $2,364 +7.29%
2021 $79,474 $75,500 29.18 $2,203 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 2954 Route 32, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1139 Main St, Malden on Hudson 1,428 09/28/2012 $127,000
4018 Route 9W, Saugerties 1,288 02/19/2020 $150,000
3940 Route 9W, Malden on Hudson 1,014
1181 Main St, Malden on Hudson 1,696 04/17/2025 $160,000
1173 Main St, Malden on Hudson 2,600 03/24/2016 $1
403 Canoe Hill Rd, Saugerties 11/04/1997 $8,500
4012 Route 9W, Saugerties 1,568 11/19/2020