Ulster County  »  12453  »  Stoley Ln  »  2 Stoley Ln

2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson
Zip code 12453
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.6-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson

Sale date 09/20/2019
Sale price $66,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,103

Lot & Building Information for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson

Building sqft 730
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson

• • Improvements for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453?

2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 was built in 1947 and has a total of 730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 is $2,103.

When was 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 was last sold in 09/20/2019 for $66,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2019 $66,000
04/20/2012 $105,822
04/20/2012 $36,144
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Deed
04/20/2012 - D
05/02/2012 - R
Deed
04/20/2012 - D
05/02/2012 - R
Deed
10/17/2007 - D
10/24/2007 - R
Deed
02/23/2004 - D
06/23/2004 - R
Deed
05/04/2000 - D
05/04/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,103
Market value $119,500
Assessed value $119,500

Assessment History for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,500 $115,500 17.5987 $2,033 -3.20%
2024 $101,000 $101,000 20.79 $2,100 +2.07%
2023 $86,000 $86,000 23.92 $2,057 +1.53%
2022 $72,000 $72,000 28.14 $2,026 +7.65%
2021 $67,895 $64,500 29.18 $1,882 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Stoley Lane, Malden on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.64
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.64
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 1.66
Germantown Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 276 3.27
Germantown Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 276 3.27

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 1.30
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.64
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 3.27
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.39
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 7.38

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 1.30
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 3.27
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.39
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 7.38