6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 27.4-5-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock
| Sale date | 05/15/2009 |
| Sale price | $232,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,537 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 1,050 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.5 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock
- • Improvements for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock
6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $201,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $3,537.
When was 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 05/15/2009 for $232,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,537 |
| Market value | $201,000 |
| Assessed value | $201,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195,000 | $195,000 | 17.5987 | $3,432 | -3.47% |
| 2024 | $171,000 | $171,000 | 20.79 | $3,555 | +1.80% |
| 2023 | $146,000 | $146,000 | 23.92 | $3,492 | +1.31% |
| 2022 | $122,500 | $122,500 | 28.14 | $3,447 | -35.80% |
| 2021 | $193,684 | $184,000 | 29.18 | $5,369 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Baumgarten Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 1.77 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.86 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.30 |
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 5.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 5.90 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 6.13 | |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 6.70 |
Nearest high schools