Ulster County  »  12477  »  Patch Rd  »  112 Patch Rd

112 Patch Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

112 Patch Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Patch Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Patch Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.1-4-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties

Current property tax $4,219

Lot & Building Information for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,442
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1860
Year last altered 2012
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Patch Road, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

112 Patch Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,442 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Patch Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,000, the tax amount paid for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $5,490.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,491
Current property tax $4,219
Market value $312,000
Assessed value $312,000

Assessment History for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $302,000 $302,000 17.5987 $5,315 -3.35%
2024 $264,500 $264,500 20.79 $5,499 +1.72%
2023 $226,000 $226,000 23.92 $5,406 +0.58%
2022 $191,000 $191,000 28.14 $5,375 +7.09%
2021 $181,053 $172,000 29.18 $5,019 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Patch Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 3.31
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 3.70
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.77
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.77
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 3.81

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.77
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 3.84
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.60
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.78
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 5.04

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 3.84
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.60
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.78
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 5.15
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.33