403 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 28.1-5-29.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties
| Sale date | 10/20/2009 |
| Sale price | $147,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,750 |
Lot & Building Information for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,464 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.49 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Year last altered | 2011 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties
403 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $724,500, the tax amount paid for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $12,750.
When was 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?403 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 10/20/2009 for $147,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,750 |
| Market value | $724,500 |
| Assessed value | $724,500 |
Assessment History for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702,500 | $702,500 | 17.5987 | $12,363 | -3.46% |
| 2024 | $616,000 | $616,000 | 20.79 | $12,807 | +237.79% |
| 2023 | $158,500 | $158,500 | 23.92 | $3,791 | -6.44% |
| 2022 | $144,000 | $144,000 | 28.14 | $4,052 | +7.23% |
| 2021 | $136,316 | $129,500 | 29.18 | $3,779 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403 Phillips Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.50 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 3.57 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.12 |
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 4.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 5.20 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 5.21 | |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 5.41 |
Nearest high schools