930 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
930 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 930 Church Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 28.3-2-27.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Church Road, Saugerties
| Sale date | 09/29/2006 |
| Sale price | $305,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,196 |
Lot & Building Information for 930 Church Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,506 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.22 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 930 Church Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 930 Church Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 930 Church Road, Saugerties
930 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,506 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 930 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $538,000, the tax amount paid for 930 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $9,468.
When was 930 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?930 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 09/29/2006 for $305,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 930 Church Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Church Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 930 Church Road, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 930 Church Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 930 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,468 |
| Current property tax | $8,196 |
| Market value | $538,000 |
| Assessed value | $538,000 |
Assessment History for 930 Church Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Church Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522,000 | $522,000 | 17.5987 | $9,187 | -3.42% |
| 2024 | $457,500 | $457,500 | 20.79 | $9,511 | +2.62% |
| 2023 | $387,500 | $387,500 | 23.92 | $9,269 | +0.58% |
| 2022 | $327,500 | $327,500 | 28.14 | $9,216 | +7.06% |
| 2021 | $310,526 | $295,000 | 29.18 | $8,608 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Church Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 Church Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.04 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 3.34 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.70 |
| E R Crosby Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 303 | 4.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 4.23 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 4.36 | |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 4.86 |
Nearest high schools